Skip to Content
0

SAP BPC Time dependent hierarchy - Report display by description changes

Mar 25, 2017 at 02:05 PM

85

avatar image
Former Member

Hi, Is is possible to show dimension description and/or dimension properties for a dimension by key date in time dependent hierarchy?

e.g. when projects are reorganized, description and some properties changes. Descriptions and properties for a dimension in reports should be based on key date.

Version : SAP BPC 10.1 NW SP02

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Mar 25, 2017 at 03:44 PM
0

If you are talking about standard (not embedded) model - then only hierarchy is time dependent - not attributes (properties)!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 26, 2017 at 03:33 AM
0

Thanks Vadim.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded