Skip to Content
0

Delivery completed tick in purchase order did not reduce commitment quantity

Mar 25, 2017 at 09:36 AM

137

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

We have got a Purchase Order that has account assignment to WBS Element.

The PO Qty is 3,547 Kg and GR was done for Qty 2812 Kg. Difference is = 735 Kg

'Delivery Completed' Tick is already put in 'Delivery' tab of PO / line item.

But when report S_ALR_87013542 executed for corresponding project, the detailed line showed 'Commitment Qty' as 735 kg against this PO / Line Item where as this PO line item is already short closed / Delivery Completed indicator is tick marked.

Hence pl. guide us to understand why report S_ALR_87013542 is showing non zero commitment qty against this PO for the given project.

Regards

Ratna Palit

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jul 28, 2017 at 09:20 PM
0

Ratna - please see this thread https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3549578 and check what CJI5 shows

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ken Melching
Aug 01, 2017 at 03:57 PM
0

Refer to SAP Note 639523.

What has posted against the PO? GR? IR? Is the final invoice checked?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded