Skip to Content
0

Opportunity Migration Problem

Mar 25, 2017 at 06:07 AM

61

avatar image

HI guys,

Here's my problem and the corresponding opportunity I put.

What do I do to merit that problem?

Regards,

Nico

1.jpg (54.0 kB)
2.jpg (65.8 kB)
3.jpg (72.1 kB)
what-isthis.jpg (80.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matteo Boscolo Mar 25, 2017 at 09:36 AM
0

Ciao Nico,

try to take a look at the step "Convert Values", probably there are some values that system couldn't automatically convert, so you can discard those values, or input a converted value by hand.

cattura.png

Matteo


cattura.png (211.9 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks man! problem solved!

1
Alexandre Kaminagakura Mar 27, 2017 at 11:17 AM
0

Hi Miguel.

The accountID and responsible are valid IDs?

Also, try to change the date fields to the format yyyy.mm.aa.

As Matteo said, be sure that the conversions were done correctly.

Best regards,

Alexandre.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks man! problem solved!

0