Skip to Content
0

Change MR for uninstalled meter

Mar 24, 2017 at 10:07 PM

51

avatar image

Dears,

While creating a meter, we can enter the reading (in IQ01), if this reading was entered wrongly, is there any wat to change the MR for that meter (the meter is still uninstalled)

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Daniel McCollum Mar 27, 2017 at 05:55 AM
1

el29 with the serial number. el27 if the entered result was somehow marked implausible.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
heb abu Mar 25, 2017 at 09:48 AM
-2

Dears,

I really appreciate your support regarding this

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded