Skip to Content
0

AddonsInstaller .net Wizard

Mar 24, 2017 at 07:46 PM

217

avatar image

Hello I have a problem in visualstudio.net 2010, I do not see the menu to create the addons installer for sap b1. Any idea how to fix it- Reggards

Bfierro.

1.png

2.png

1.png (28.3 kB)
2.png (586.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Edy Simon Mar 27, 2017 at 12:35 AM
0

Hi Boris,

Addon Installer wizard is part of the B1DE.
You need to install.

Regards
Edy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Boris Fierro Mar 27, 2017 at 12:36 PM
0

Hello


Thanks for the reply.

You can tell me where to find the installer and how to install it.

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Boris Fierro Mar 27, 2017 at 01:08 PM
0

Install B1DESetup_2.2_B190 but I still do not see the option in visual studio.

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Boris Fierro Mar 27, 2017 at 06:22 PM
0

Resolved

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded