Skip to Content
0

Reactivate the activity message in declaration

Mar 24, 2017 at 02:19 PM

91

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

By mistake i closed the activity by using the transaction /SAPSLL/CDOC_ACT_CLO. I want that message again in the declaration. Could you please tell me how to get that back .

Regards

Santosh

gts
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Dave Willis Mar 24, 2017 at 06:48 PM
0

Hi Santosh,

Assuming we're talking about an emergency "consultant fix", rather than anything you might suggest to a user, then...

  1. Use SE16 for table /SAPSLL/CUHD, using the Declaration Number and Year to find the GUID_CUHD value.
  2. Use SE16 for table /SAPSLL/LEGACT, using the GUID (as GUID_MOBJ) to find the Activity entries.
  3. For the Activity that you inadvertently closed, change the value of field ACSTA from '2' ("complete") to '0' ("not started"). I'm sure you have your own secret method of making that change!

Then you should be up and running again.

Good luck,
Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 05, 2017 at 08:30 AM
0

Thanks Dave !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 11, 2017 at 04:42 AM
0

Hi Santosh kumar,

Could you please explain what message again you want to see.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded