Skip to Content
0

epm report

Mar 24, 2017 at 02:08 PM

48

avatar image

Hi,

I used sap bpc 10 nw for development. I develop one simple report using bpc excel. A report has Account as row axis, 3 field, 2 calculation field using local member (simple calculation). I need total from 2 field of local member. I try Grouping and After Grouping menu to produce it. But Total is not working for 2 calculation field.

How to make Total for calculation field of local member?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Mar 25, 2017 at 06:07 AM
0

Use row priority:

.

P.S. Please change the question primary tag, has to be:

EPM Add-In for Excel


lm.png (11.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Mar 24, 2017 at 02:12 PM
0

Sorry, are you sure that without report sceenshot and detailed description yuo will get some answer?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Wang Men Chun Mar 25, 2017 at 05:35 AM
0

Column F has a simple formula=column(D)+column(E), I defined a formula using local members.

I need TOTAL, for column(D), column(E), and column(F). Currently, I defined TOTAL using local members and formula is SUM(EPMALLMEMBERS). I can see TOTAL in my report likes above, unfortunately, TOTAL for column(F) did not have formula SUM(), but column(D)+column(E).

Could you please inform me what should I do?


untitled.jpg (33.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded