Skip to Content
0

WIP Revaluaton - CKMLCP

Mar 24, 2017 at 01:13 PM

145

avatar image

Hi,

In CKMLCP WIP Revaluaton is not appearing in the first month end in production . we checked OMXW in that configuration is missing . Now the configuration can be moved to Production ?

Will it give any inconsistencies or not?

Regds,

Chandra

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nishan D Singh Mar 29, 2017 at 03:39 PM
0

Hi Rama,

No it should not, as it always consider Year to date in calculation of actual.

Thanks,
Nishan Dev

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rama Chandra Apr 07, 2017 at 06:45 AM
0

Thank you Nishan, we checked in test system there are no errors.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded