Skip to Content
0

SAP ECC 6.0 Installation on AS/400

Mar 24, 2017 at 11:29 AM

107

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Expert,

We need to install SAP ECC 6.0 ( Sandbox) on AS/400 for one of our clients. I couldn't find the installation files for the same when I checked in Service Market Place.

Kindly navigate me to the path for installation files in SMP.

Thanks and Regards

CT

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christian Bartels Mar 27, 2017 at 10:47 AM
0

I assume that you need to look for SAP ERP 6.0 in the SAP Software Distribution Center (https://support.sap.com/swdc). On the "Installation and Upgrade" download page, make sure to select "IBM DB2 UDB FOR AS/400 ASCII" as the database platform, even if you are planning to install a Unicode system (which is recommended).

Kind regards,

Christian Bartels.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 27, 2017 at 01:41 PM
0

Thank you very much Christian.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded