Skip to Content
0

Can I see old version of SCN forum that was far ggod from this new one.

Mar 24, 2017 at 07:51 AM

95

avatar image

Hello Expert,

Not sure whether I should ask this question at this forum or somewhere else, might be some body will help me out. I have couple of question regarding this new version of this Site.

>> I really like old version of SCN forum where I can see Que & Ans for respective modules Additionally, status of the Question correct answer, Points but in new version I don't see these. Moreover If I give correct answer then we used to get some points. I think now we don't get any points if we give any correct answer.

>> earlier I see Badge with my name I think now new site does not show this.

>> Is these any way can I see my my profile/ old site now ??

Thanks,

Prashant Sharma.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

The tag "Using SAP.com" is the right place for such questions, although this has already been covered there, I believe.

0

Right on both counts, Jelena. I have re-tagged.

Prashant: Answers have already been provided here and information about the new platform is available in several areas throughout the site. The About the Community page and the Getting Started links on the home page should also help.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 24, 2017 at 09:17 AM
0

Hello Prashant

Please through the following link to reach older version

https://archive.sap.com/discussions

BRs

Benny

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Mar 24, 2017 at 10:13 AM
0

Go through this blog which would explain how the current point system works.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded