Skip to Content
0

Class BATCH_CLASS is currently locked by user 400

Mar 24, 2017 at 06:33 AM

193

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

we have scheduled background job for RIMODINI to transfer PDS from ERP to APO but job is getting cancelled and throwing error " Class BATCH_CLASS locked by user 400".

Please help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tiago Furlanetto
Apr 05, 2017 at 11:22 PM
0

Hi Mukesh,

Does the queue get stuck in APO inbound with this error or is the lock on ECC side? Are you able to enter change mode for this class in CL02 transaction? Do you see any relevant locks in SM12?

Regards,
Tiago

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 07 at 10:22 AM
0

Hi Mukesh,

Did you solve this issue? I have same problem

Regards,

Matt

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded