Skip to Content
0

SAP BI ODP transformation missing

Mar 24, 2017 at 05:54 AM

101

avatar image

Hello Gurus,

1) I have activated Sap Extractors in ECC and also replicated them in BW.

2) I have created ODP source system and the data sources I am using are ODP enabled.

then I want to activate standard BI content for transformation of these data sources,the problem is I cannot find the transformation.

Example- One of the cases is 0FI_AA_11,12. Both are ODP enabled. I have replicated them but cannot find transformation for them, to the next level which is infosource /imo/*. This info source is also activated.

Notes- I have already done the source system assignment. I have replicated and activated the data source. the strange thing is for some other data sources the transformation is comming.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
vivek singh Apr 11, 2017 at 06:42 AM
1

Hello Edan,

Yes, you need to right click in the soruce system and activate again :) . This is new step in ODP context.

Regards,

vivek

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ednan Masovic Apr 04, 2017 at 11:40 AM
0

Hi Vivek,

Did you find a solution ?

I have the same problem on a BW 7.4 running on HANA system.

Br

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded