Skip to Content
0

PO approval workflow in My Inbox

Mar 23, 2017 at 02:39 PM

122

avatar image
Former Member

We are using the standard workflow for PO release WS20000075. Requirement was to send some notifications to users to approve/ reject the workitems. We have setup the Extended Notifications and are able receive the notifications in external email-id. However, what we are not getting is the Approve/ Reject button in My Inbox.

We have checked the Decision Keys and can see that Approve and Reject is present for WS20000075 and Step Id 93. Can someone tell me what we are missing?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 23, 2017 at 04:47 PM
0

Issue resolved after implementing the below OSS Note:

2370445 - Push notification is not sent

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anjan Paul Mar 27, 2017 at 07:45 AM
0

Hi,

Can you check again, because WS20000075 not having any decision keys. Did you change the standard behavior of the workflow ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rob Dielemans Mar 27, 2017 at 08:52 AM
0

Hi standard approval flow works with method SINGLERELEASE of BUS2012. This is not a user decision so that's why you won't find links to approve/reject.

Kind regards, Rob Dielemans

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Rob,

That was my understanding as well. But in SPRO I can see the Decision Keys set for standard workflow.

0