Skip to Content
0

IPH3011: iOS[12026] The app with iTunes Store ID XXXXXXXX is already scheduled for management.

Mar 23, 2017 at 01:38 PM

129

avatar image
V P

Hello Team,

can anyone quicly help me to resolve this error. When I select and apply policy to device. I see this error in Afaria server log.

IPH3011: iOS[12026] The app with iTunes Store ID XXXXXXX is already scheduled for management.

Regards,

VP

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Atsushi Asano
Mar 30, 2017 at 03:13 AM
0

Hi,

Is there a difference between error device and other device in the iOS version?

Thanks,

Atsushi

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

It seems right now we are seeing this with 10.x version.

0

Hi,

I confirmed the problem that the same message produced. Their device seemed to occur only in iOS 10.
In this case, they re-enrollment a device to Afaria. (When old application is remaining to the device, you must delete it)

Thanks,
Atsushi

1
Roger Gregorio Castillo
Mar 23, 2017 at 02:32 PM
0

Hello VP,

Your Afaria enterprise client may be expired. The following KBA(2210683) will instruct you how to check the expiration date. https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/0002210683

If you do need to renew the Afaria Enterpirse Client the following KBA(1769951) will instruct you on doing so. https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/1769951

King Regards

Roger

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Roger,

Client is not expired. I can see the latest app version is installed on it. This is causing with few devices rest working fine.

Regards,

VP

0
V P Mar 24, 2017 at 09:44 AM
0

Hello Roger,

Client is not expired. I can see the latest app version is installed on it. This is causing with few devices rest working fine.

Regards,

VP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sejal Patel
Mar 29, 2017 at 06:49 PM
0

Hi VP,

Is this issue with App store application? If yes can you check if "Deploy with MDM protocol" option in the App store app policy has been checked? What is the iOS version for these few problematic devices?

Thanks,

Sejal Patel
Sr. Support Engineer

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sejal,

We have deployed app store and enterprise application. Yes we have checked the Deploy with MDM Protocol. Yes App store policy is also checked with MDM Protocol.

IOS version: 10.x

0