Skip to Content
0

India GST : Field WKREG in condition type acsess sequence

Mar 23, 2017 at 11:15 AM

1.2k

avatar image

Hello Sir's

We have created a new tax condition type and created a new access sequence .

In condition table related to condition type as per SAP note we have used field "Region of dlv. plant : WKREG " .

We have maintained condition record too for the same in FV11.

After creating purchase order the new condition type doesn't gets a value for Region of dlv. plant.

I have checked every region field . region of plant , region of vendor , region of supplying plant in case of STO .

But unable to determine which is the source for WKREG in purchase order scenario.

Could any one help me in solving this . Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Mar 23, 2017 at 08:30 PM
0

If WKREG is a field that you added to your communication structure then you also need to add coding in a user exit to fill this field, see the sample from OSS note 608238 - Automatic Tax code determination for Inbound Orders

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagesh Jagtap Mar 24, 2017 at 06:36 AM
1

Thanks Jurgen , Brinda , Kamakakkannan .

Issue has been resolved .

We have used KOMP-WKREG , and passed WERKS - REGION through exit .

It worked .

Thanks Team .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagesh Jagtap Mar 23, 2017 at 11:18 AM
0

wkreg.png

Kindly refer screen


wkreg.png (14.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Brinda R
Mar 24, 2017 at 04:19 AM
0

WKREG should be linked to KOMP structure and not KOMK while assigning the field catalog in access sequence.
So check this.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kamalakkannan A B Mar 24, 2017 at 04:31 AM
0

Hi,

Did you select KOMP-WKREG while creating condition table ? If the feild is not available extend it in the feild catalog in customization and then maintain it in the condition table, also check oss note 2412663

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded