Skip to Content
0

Fiori does not show any catalogue after login

Mar 23, 2017 at 10:55 AM

33

avatar image

Hallo, does anybody has a problem with Fiori : after log in in to Fiori lounch pad, the system does not show any tale or catalogue. It was working previously,.. no chaqnges on to system has been made,. just after new log in does not show anything. I think this will be no autorisation problem as all the relevant users , where is not working has user acess SAP ALL.

Any recomendation where to go for help ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Frank Schuler
Mar 23, 2017 at 11:18 AM
1

Hello Ales,

For Fiori, Profile SAP_ALL is not sufficient.

Users need explicit authorization to the catalog which contains the Fiori app they would like to use (as well as to the respective back-end service). An easy way to find this information is via the SAP Fiori apps reference library.

Best regards

Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ales Muron Jun 21, 2017 at 01:04 PM
0

Thanks, exactly,..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded