/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

apo pp/ds - product view: Totals rows cannot be selected

Mar 23, 2017 at 09:57 AM

43

avatar image

Hi,

In APO (7.3.) product view the planned orders are shown on the "Elemnts" tab in an aggregated form. When I click on the line to see the planned orders I get following error:

Totals rows cannot be selected

Message No. /SAPAPO/RRP255

Diagnosis

You attempted to select a row and display stock of a categories from several batches in an aggregated format.

It is therefore not possible to branch into the details for this row.

Procedure

Deselect the Aggregate stock indicator in the settings for the layout (Settings -> Layout -> tab: Product View) to display the stock for each batch. You are then able to view details for a stock element by selecting the row.


product-view.jpg

I cannot find the place to deselect the "Aggregate stock" indicator in the user settings nor in the layout...

thank you in advance for good hints :)

br,

Pilvi

product-view.jpg (45.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Yasmin Alayyan
Apr 05, 2017 at 07:20 PM
1

Hello Pilvi, how are you?

Please go to Product View and select the menu: Settings > User settings. Then go to Order tab, here you will see a setting very similiar with that one which you mentioned.

In case it does not solve the issue, go to the Product 2 tab, on the same screen, and set the option "disaggregated".

Best Regards,

Yasmin.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pilvi Hyoedynmaa Apr 12, 2017 at 03:30 PM
0

Hi Yasmin,

thank you. I knew that but I think there was a netwrok issue cause next day everything was ok....

but I still apreciate you help :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content