Skip to Content
0

Error Local Member Insert At Position

Mar 23, 2017 at 06:23 AM

99

avatar image

Dear all,

I have problem with creating a local member, the insert at position is gone :

Any solution to solve ?

I am using AO v2.4.1.65132 and Ms Excel 2016 32-bit.

Thanks.

3nora.png (16.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please correct the primary tag! Has to be:

EPM Add-In for Excel

0

Thank you for the correction

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Mar 23, 2017 at 08:03 AM
0

You may try to set this value without seeing the results on the screen!

Just press mouse on "Insert at Position" then "Tab" - you will be in the hidden field to enter the number.

Press Del and Backspace to clear default "1" and type the number. The position will be entered :)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

You can check with WinSpy that the field has a correct number!

0
Vadim Kalinin Mar 23, 2017 at 07:51 AM
0

What screen resolution are you using? With some high resolutions some fields can disappear from screen... definitely a bug!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Cosmas Phepar Mar 23, 2017 at 01:09 PM
0

Thanks Vadim, it works. I am suing 1920x1080 resolution.

I am using AO 2.4 now. Previously I was using EPM Add-In SP26, even the option "Insert at Position" couldn't see.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Same with EPM SP 27 on 4k monitor :)

0