Skip to Content
0

VK11 price approval through sales manager

Mar 23, 2017 at 06:33 AM

191

avatar image

Dear experts,

i have searched many ways i did get proper solution for this requirement.

i have done through standard workflow also but solution not found.

kindly help on this.

As per my client requirement whenever user entering prices in Vk11 it should approve by sales manager then only prices should be save

it should be triggering the mail.

there are different ways for approving like..

sales manager approval

head office sales manager should be approve.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
Jyoti Prakash
Mar 27, 2017 at 07:58 AM
0

Refer https://blogs.sap.com/2013/10/30/approval-workflow-for-pricing-condition/

In that blog, you get to know how Condition Record for condition type and Workflow works together for "VK11 price approval through Sales Manager".

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear jyoti prakash,

Thanks for the given workflow document.

i hope it is very helpful.

editing

is there any other option to go pricing procedure wise..we have two sales org .each org have separate pricing procedure .and this approval should be applicable for all conditons

0

I would suggest you, check this with your technical team, to see how you can get pricing procedure in transaction variant program.

1

Thanks Jyoti Prakash

0
Surya Sarathi Lahiri Mar 23, 2017 at 07:02 AM
0

This is a business process issue.

1) Either you can have a approved price list which can be uploaded in the system

2) Use user status control in the sales order where once a SO is saved it cant be delivered with out the approval of the SM and so .

Regards ,

SSL

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Surya Sarathi Lahiri Mar 23, 2017 at 07:26 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
viswa visu Mar 23, 2017 at 09:44 AM
0

Dear Surya Sarathi Lahiri,

Thanks for the reply,

client requirement is Price approval not in the sales order level.when ever user changing or updating prices in VK11 transactions level.

we already uploaded prices (limited period prices)in the system which is by approved.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
viswa visu Mar 24, 2017 at 10:55 AM
0

Dear experts,

Give me any needful suggestions or workflow on above requirement.

or through BAPI is it possible?

any standard user exit or programme is there??

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jelena Perfiljeva
Mar 24, 2017 at 06:33 PM
0

Google -> approve pricing conditions site:sap.com

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded