Skip to Content
0

SAP certification in fico

Mar 23, 2017 at 03:40 AM

60

avatar image
Former Member

hello all

I have an experience of 5.5 year in accounts an finance on SAP as an end uset.

I would like to do SAP certification. Is it will be helpful in my career growth or my past experience will be cont.

How my past experience will help in certification.

Regards

Vinay

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 23, 2017 at 06:04 AM
0

Hi Vinay

Please go through this thread .. It may help you to take a decision be cool and persistant

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3340759

Thanks and regards

Srinivas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 23, 2017 at 07:17 AM
0

thank u for sharing it. My background is from accounts feild and 5.5 yr work experience in same feild on SAP

My previous work experience will also consider while completing the certification and it will help

Regards

Vinay kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded