Skip to Content
0

HANA DB Audit logs

Mar 22, 2017 at 07:57 PM

111

avatar image
Former Member

I have enabled Audit logs in my HANA DB. Is there a way i can extract the audit log and send it in an email?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Mar 22, 2017 at 08:21 PM
1

Hello,

If you're asking if there's an automated builtin feature on HANA that would do that for you the answer is no. Of course, you can build it yourself by scripting something to query the audit logs and mail the interested parties.

Regards,

Lucas de Oliveira

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 22, 2017 at 09:00 PM
0

Hello,

Thank you. I was asking for a builtin feature. I will try the scripting option and test.

Regards

Rajesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded