Skip to Content
0

Problems after deploying SAPUI5 app to Fiori Launpad

Mar 22, 2017 at 10:12 AM

30

avatar image

Hello,

I deploy a SAPUI5 Application from WebIDE to an ABAP Repository. While set up and deploy process occur no errors. Then I bind it to an Fiori Launchpad, again without any problems.
When I try to start the App from the Launchpad following error messages appear in the browser console:

Does someone know the source of this problem?

If it is necessary I can post the content of the Application files too...

Thanks in advance

error.png (40.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tim Kudla Mar 22, 2017 at 10:31 AM
0

Thanks for your fast response, but after posting we find the problem.

After deleting the parameter "Additional Information" in the launchpad setup it runs without an error...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vengaiah Chowdary Pachava Chinna Mar 22, 2017 at 10:24 AM
0

Hi ,

please goto tcode /iwfnd/error_log. Please paste the log belonging to this error.

Thanking you

Vengaiah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded