Skip to Content
0

Activate function LOG_SEGMENTATION

Mar 22, 2017 at 04:34 AM

84

avatar image

Hi,

I want to activate Business Function: LOG_SEGMENTATION

i didn't find it in SFW5, Where to find it?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Mar 22, 2017 at 07:00 AM
2

0001 is smaller than 0004, you are below the needed level, so you can't find it

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Mar 22, 2017 at 06:05 AM
0

do you fulfill the pre-requisite of having SAP ERP 6.0, Enhancement Package 7, Support Package Stack 04

SAP_APPL617

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ratana Pouy Mar 22, 2017 at 06:30 AM
0

This is SAP Status:


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded