Skip to Content
0

Checkbox three state

Mar 22, 2017 at 12:12 AM

84

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Can I have checkbox with three states?, Checkbox have DisableThreeState in Properties, in my case this is False, but in my screen HTML5 and Fiori only see two state.

Check in HTML5

Check in Fiori

Regards,

Rafael Huapaya

check1.png (1.4 kB)
check2.png (784 B)
check23.png (1.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Saurabh Kabra
Mar 22, 2017 at 06:14 AM
2

Hi,

This property only enables the checkbox options in 'Find Form Pane'(Search Screen) with 3 states as mentioned in the property comment:

comment.png

1st-state.png

2nd-state.png

3rd-state.png

Thanks

Saurabh


comment.png (13.0 kB)
1st-state.png (2.3 kB)
2nd-state.png (2.1 kB)
3rd-state.png (37.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rafael Huapaya Mar 22, 2017 at 04:00 PM
0

Thank you @Saurabh Kabra.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded