Skip to Content
0

Agentry - display a message immediately after login

Mar 21, 2017 at 08:59 PM

44

avatar image

Is there a way in an Agentry app to fire a message action immediately after the user logs in? My goal is to display an alert box right after login.

Thanks

Tim Sheppard

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bill Froelich
Mar 22, 2017 at 04:38 AM
1

There is a Successful Login Action that can be set under the Module > {module name} Module > Module Definitions.

--Bill

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tim Sheppard Mar 23, 2017 at 01:56 PM
0

Thanks that worked great!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded