Skip to Content
0

Alternative labeling: not all functional locations have been converted

Mar 21, 2017 at 05:33 PM

50

avatar image

Dear Experts,

When I am trying to execute the standard report IH08 The information message is appear

Alternative labeling: not all functional locations have been converted

Message No. IL518

Diagnosis

You are using the alternative indicator (functional location). The system has ascertained that not all functional locations have yet been converted. This could lead to incorrect selections in PM Reporting.

Procedure

Run Report RI_IFLOT2IFLOS.

If all functional locations (IFLOT) can be converted, indicator ALCNV can be set to 'X' in table ITOBCUST

can you advise me

best regards

Asjad

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Mar 22, 2017 at 07:35 AM
0

Asjad

Have you run the program RI_IFLOT2IFLOS?

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Asjad Shihad Mar 27, 2017 at 08:17 AM
0

dear Peter

yes i run this program now working fine .

thanks alot

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded