Skip to Content
0

Stock transport orders for material types ERSA HIBE

Mar 21, 2017 at 04:12 PM

58

avatar image

Hello:

I am working on setting up stock transport orders between storage locations, but the material types are ERSA and HIBE.

Both storage locations belong to the same plant, but to different MRP areas. I already checked the following link:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=395286197#

So it seems the sales views are mandatory to set up the transport, but these material types do not allow sales views. Is there another way to solve this issue?

Regards,

Alberto

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Mar 21, 2017 at 04:42 PM
1

what about 311? If you want do PO and delivery then there is no way without sales views, then you need to change your material type customizing and allow the sales views

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ALBERTO HERNANDEZ Mar 24, 2017 at 11:51 PM
0

All right, we proceeded to activate the sales views

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded