Skip to Content
0

How can I link tag to interest?

Mar 21, 2017 at 03:19 PM

111

avatar image

Dear all,

I am working on Hybris 16 11. I should link interaction interest to tags. I know that I can do it on "Manage Interactions" part, as explained on the guide.

In any case, I can't find any tags even if I have tags.

Why?

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Joyca Vervinckt Mar 22, 2017 at 10:58 AM
0

Hi Cristina,

I haven't used social integration yet (but planning to, by the way do you know where the setup documentation for this is to be found, this would really help me out :) );

But, on the SAP Free Trial system, I have already seen that on the Sentiment Engagement page, you can hover over posts with tags and then by clicking it you get to the "assign interests to tag xxx", see screenshot below. I think this can be an alternative way than via the "manage interests".

Kr,

Joyca


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Cristina Colombo Mar 27, 2017 at 02:01 PM
0

Hey, thank you. Actually there is a big problem into the view in HANA. Indeed it is used an obsolete table instead of the new one: CUANC_CE_IOI_T instead of CUAND_CE_IOI_T.

For harvesting the tweets, I used the script found in https://blogs.sap.com/2014/03/31/harvesting-tweets-from-twitter-and-loading-it-as-interactions-into-sap-hybris-marketing/

not using HANA, however.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Joyca Vervinckt Mar 28, 2017 at 07:29 AM
0

Hm, this SAP Note talks about this, but it was for version 1511, while you indicate that you are already on 1611...

2232089 - Interaction interests not found or without description

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Cristina Colombo Mar 30, 2017 at 01:48 PM
0

That's right! It was a bug and it is still a bug.

There are many bugs anyway -.- Have you tried with the code?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

no not yet, bit busy with a support pack upgrade currently :) will start with social data after that

0