Skip to Content
0

Importing XSD for "DELHDRTO9.xsd" not possible

Mar 21, 2017 at 02:05 PM

39

avatar image

Hi Folks,

I am facing the issue with the import for Tradacom : DELHDRTO9 wherein i am not able to see the message structure in 2nd tab of external defination.

Can somebody help here what can be the issue as for other like EANCOM we are able to import and see the structure successfully in ESR.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Harish Mistri Mar 22, 2017 at 01:07 AM
0

Hi Suchita,

The message tab will be enabled if

1) Any message type is present in the external definition

2) The XSD is WSDL compliance.

Please check the WSDL tab of XSD and make sure it is able to generate WSDL.

regards,

Harish

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
suchita tomar Mar 30, 2017 at 10:52 AM
0

Thanks Harish..!! for your help..!! there was some issue with all the standard B2B tradecoms xsd wherein i have done few changes to the imported XSD and then it worked .

Regards

Suchita

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded