Skip to Content
0

Bond Installment repayment ; Cash flow in ftr_create

Mar 21, 2017 at 12:47 PM

152

avatar image
S M

We are using Product type "04Z- Bond Issue Installment Interest Bonds" to manage Bonds Issued by us.

The Basic data Tab is as shown in the Attachment.

the Cash flow generated in FWZZ is correct. as Installment Repayment ,

the main issue is Actual cash flow in FTR_Create, the Update type SAM 7102

is showing with same amount that was defined in fwzz,

Regards

Sourabh muthreja

test-10.jpg (88.9 kB)
test-11.jpg (98.0 kB)
test-12.jpg (95.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jasmine Li
Mar 23, 2017 at 02:48 AM
0


Hi Sourabh,

For the standard the installment repayment condition for bonds is
entered without any percentage rate and consistant installment amounts
are determined over the remaining term including all nominal increases
and decreases. Moreover, when you enter a percentage rate into the
repayment condition, the system calculates the installment via the
initial capital and this functionality does not ensure that the
condition completely repays the security. Please read note 627617 for
more information:

627617 Calculation base reference for repayments in security module

Best regards,
Jasmine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gustavo Vazquez Mar 21, 2017 at 02:04 PM
0

Hi Sourabh,

In FWZZ you have put 20.000 in Amount in the installment condition, so that's the repayment for the investment. Use percentage.

Kind Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded