Skip to Content
0

Display Error in DP Planning Book

Mar 21, 2017 at 12:13 PM

106

avatar image

Hi,

we use DP and we have a little display error. Sometimes, if we start the planning book, the table will not correct displayed. There are some "white places" ! First we click with the mouse of this places, the table will correct display.

Can you help, what the issue is in this case ?

Thanks in advance

Regards

Oliver

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Sonali Rathee
Mar 31, 2017 at 11:26 AM
0

Hi Oliver,

This looks like a GUI version and patch issue.

Please check with the latest GUI release 7.4 and patch 12.

Thanks & Regards,

Sonali

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Georgia Vanin
Mar 23, 2017 at 12:11 PM
0

Hi Oliver,

Can you please add a screenshot for us to see exactly what is the "white places"?

Thank you,

Best regards,

Georgia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Oliver Richter Mar 23, 2017 at 12:51 PM
0

Hi Georgia,

of course, here you can see the dispaly error

display-error.png


display-error.png (68.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Oliver Richter Apr 07, 2017 at 07:16 AM
0

Hi Sonali,

thanks for the response. We installed now patch 12 and it looks like as it will work.

Regards

Oliver

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Great ! :-)

0