Skip to Content
0

SYNTAX_ERROR in SAPLV45T with error The type "STD_S2511ST" is unknown?????????

Mar 21, 2017 at 06:41 AM

64

avatar image

Short Text
Syntax error in program "SAPLV45T ".

What happened?
Error in the ABAP Application Program

The current ABAP program "SAPMV45A" had to be terminated because it has
come across a statement that unfortunately cannot be executed.
In include "RV45TE91 ", in line 8 of program
"SAPLV45T ", the following syntax errors
have occurred:
Der Typ "STD_S2511ST" ist unbekannt.

(

The type "STD_S2511ST" is unknown

)


Author and last person to change the include are:
Author QXC7909
Last changed by "QXC7909 "

Line SourceCde

333 tkomv = xkomv.
334 END-ENHANCEMENT-SECTION.
335
336 CLEAR tkomp.
337 REFRESH tkomp.
338
339 CLEAR pos_geaendert.
340
341 * Zurücksetzen Konditionssätze für Preisvereinbarungen
342 ASSIGN ('(SAPLV14A)sy-subrc') TO <check>.
343 IF sy-subrc = 0.
344 CALL FUNCTION 'RV_CONDITION_RESET'
345 EXPORTING
346 free_memory = charx.
347 * clear last_context in V14A
348 CALL FUNCTION 'SD_DELETE_V14A_LAST_CONTEXT'.
349 ENDIF.
350 UNASSIGN <check>.
351
352 * Partnerbearbeitung initialisieren
353 CALL FUNCTION 'RV_PARTNER_REFRESH'.
354
355 * Erster Aufruf für die Ermittlung der Abladestelle
356 first_call_unlpoint = charx.
357
358 * Nicht bei Rückkehr aus Positionsauswahlbildern,
359 * da transaktionsweiter Memoryzugriff
360 IF rv45a-amode NE charc AND
361 positionsvorschlag EQ space.
362 * Textkopiererei initialisieren
>>>>> CALL FUNCTION 'RV_TEXT_COPY_REFRESH'.
364
365 * Texte aus Verbuchungsmemory löschen
366 CALL FUNCTION 'SD_DELETE_TEXT_FROM_CATALOG'
367 EXPORTING
368 fi_caller = gc_text_appl_id-sales_document
369 fit_vbeln = da_text_vbeln[]
370 EXCEPTIONS
371 OTHERS = 0.
372
373 ENDIF.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Mar 21, 2017 at 07:10 AM
0

Did 'someone' change with VOFM the routine '91' so changing technical include RV45TE91?

(Read for reference 327220 - VOFM function and its objects.)

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I am just not able to figure out what is the problem that is leading to this error. The program was working fine for so long.

0

Look at the includes RV45TENN and RV45TE91 (created, changed) for any modification, also perform a syntax check of the main program to check for missing object (as Matthew wrote it's function group V45T, program SAPLV45T) if some object identified, use SE03 to find some transport request which deleted it.

0

Thanks Raymond ,

Your answer helped me to solve the issue. many lines were deleted in the include

RV45TE91 which caused the error.

0
Matthew Billingham
Mar 21, 2017 at 07:22 AM
0

Go to SE80. Open the main program of function group V45T. Do a syntax check.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded