Skip to Content
0

Determinacion de cuenta de mayor ampliada Error al Activas

Mar 21, 2017 at 01:04 AM

102

avatar image
Former Member

Estimados quiero activar esta opcion en un ambiente de pruebas de mi BD actual, pero me sale el siguiente error, no tengo ningun usuario conectado y ningun addon

por favor si alguien me puede decir que hacer para activar la opcion

Gracias

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jitin Chawla
Mar 22, 2017 at 05:37 AM
0

Hi,

The issue seems to be similar to the SAP Note No. : 2172477.

Kindly check the issue by upgrading the COPY database to Version 9.1 PL09.

Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jitin Chawla
Mar 21, 2017 at 04:29 AM
0

Hi,

On which Version and patch you are checking the issue?

Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 21, 2017 at 05:59 PM
0

SAP B1 9.1 PL 7

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded