Skip to Content
0

JAR File Names in SAP Portal 7.5

Mar 20, 2017 at 08:58 PM

52

avatar image

Hi All,

This is Mallesh, i am trying to creating a new portal component for PCD lookup.

I am unable to identify under which JAR file below imports should come.

import com.sap.portal.pcm.admin.IAdminBase;

import com.sap.portal.pcm.admin.IPcmDeltaLinkState;

Thanks & Regards,

Mallesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rohit Singhal Mar 21, 2017 at 12:15 PM
0

Hi Mallesh,

Try adding the following JARs to your project:

com.sap.portal.pcm.admin.apiservice_api.jar

gl_api.jar

prtjndisupport.jar

tc~epbc~pcm~adminapi~java.jar

Regards,

Rohit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mallesh Reddy Mar 21, 2017 at 07:22 PM
0

Thanks Rohit;

Regards,

Mallesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded