Skip to Content
0

UTM tagging for emails in Hybris

Mar 20, 2017 at 12:58 PM

100

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I am working on campaign management on a standalone Hybris marketing on premise system.

For email campaigns, i understand that we have pixel tagging to track emails. However can we use UTM tagging also to track emails? Also can we integrate any third party tool e.g. return path tool etc to email functionality?

Thanks in advance

Varun

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Michael Graeber
Mar 23, 2017 at 11:41 AM
1

Hi Varun,
as of SAP Hybris Marketing Release 1705 UTM tagging for email tracking is not enabled.
Regards Michael

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 28, 2017 at 01:42 PM
0

Thanks Michael

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded