$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

Auto Confirmation of Inbound Delivery with no WM management

Mar 20, 2017 at 12:22 PM

44

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Team ,

Once we create Inbound Delivery and Saved .

It gets confirmed automatically .

Means "Picking status/Putaway status" automatically becomes "C".

The Storage location is non warehouse managed .

We have checked output type too , they are kept untriggered .

We have checked FM , User Exits too , they are also not implemented for IB Putaway Status Change .

We have checked every config but unable to found out root cause for it. We have searched on SDN too but not found cause

Kindly help .

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 23, 2017 at 11:31 AM
0

Hello Rashid ,

Thanks for the response .The storage location is non wm managed .

The reason for this behaviour is shipping point .

The entry for shipping point as receiving point maintained . It under config path : SPRO--LE--Shipping--Shiiping point and receiving point determination--Assign goods receiving points for inbound deliveries .

In shipping point output type for Auto Confirmation is active in configuration . which is driving this .

Thanks all for help.

Nagesh Jagtap

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 21, 2017 at 09:52 AM
0

Hello Sirs , Any help on this .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 21, 2017 at 11:12 AM
0

Hi Nagesh

Strange ,

Would request you to check the transfer order status in table delivery tables

see what is getting updated over there in reference of transfer order. if possible then share the screen shot

Regards

R

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded