Skip to Content
0

Extract Customer Field Status Group

Mar 20, 2017 at 09:45 AM

101

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I'm trying to extract Customer field status group into Excel.

In the table T077D, I get values like "+.+..+.....--+..........+.....+........." which I know what each symbol represents. However, the order of the field does not seem to tally.

For example:

In T077D-FAUSA (General Data) = +.+..+.....--+..........+.....+.........
There are only 40 characters here, which means it is only up to "Nickname" field.
How about the remaining 59 fields in General Data?
And the 2 symbol "-" for "Transportation zone" and "Tax jurisdiction code" is supposed to be "+" and "." respectively upon checking against the configuration in OBD2.

Did anyone ever had to do what I'm doing here and how did you do it?

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gustavo Vazquez Mar 20, 2017 at 12:31 PM
1

Hi J Tan,

In OBD2 enter in a Group, enter Field Status, put the cursor in Account Group , Go to Extras -> Subgroup Lists -> With Item specification .

There you will have the field order and in table T077D fields FAUSA, FAUS1, FAUS2 (40 characters each field) will complete all fields.

Some positions are missing (like 14, 31) , it may be for compatibility with older versions.

Kind Regards


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Gustavo,

It is making sense now. Thank you so much!

0
Eli Klovski
Mar 20, 2017 at 12:10 PM
0

Hi,

Apart from FAUSA, you have additional data in FAUS1 and FAUS2.

Regards,

Eli

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded