Skip to Content
0

convert delivery schedule to planned order

Mar 20, 2017 at 10:00 AM

32

avatar image

Is it possible ti convert mrp generated scheduling agreement to planned order. My client need this type of function. So give your valuable suggestions

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Solomon Macwan Mar 20, 2017 at 11:50 AM
0

Hi Vajravel,

I tried and it is working fine, when you maintain the source list - maintain usage in material planning as 2

Hope this will solve your problem.

Regards,

Solomon


screenshot-29.jpg (45.7 kB)
screenshot-30.jpg (51.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
vajravel s Mar 20, 2017 at 12:07 PM
0

Thanks Solomon.

Regards,

Vajravel S.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded