Skip to Content
0

can i have both CR 2016 and CRE 4.2 installed in my BOBJ 4.2 sp03 upgrade?

Mar 20, 2017 at 09:06 AM

29

avatar image

Also how do I know what version of crystal report legacy ins installed on my bobj servers?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dell Stinnett-Christy Mar 20, 2017 at 02:56 PM
1

Yes, you can have both installed - I have them both running without any issues.

To determine the version of Crystal, try going to Control Panel >> Programs and Features and look for the latest version/update.

-Dell

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohammed Patel Mar 20, 2017 at 03:04 PM
0

Thanks for the quick reply on this. Is there any server side program installed for CRE or CR 2016 on the BOBJ server? I do not see any programs in the Program & Features for these components.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

server side install includes services that handle those report types.

0

Thank You.

0