Skip to Content
0

How Do I Add The "PRODUCTS" tab inside Opportunity?

Mar 20, 2017 at 12:06 AM

91

avatar image

Hello guys,

Need help. I can't find the products tab anywhere in here as shown in the screenshot. Any other ways I can add it inside "Opportunity"?

Regards,

Nico

1.jpg (62.1 kB)
2.jpg (59.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Mar 20, 2017 at 06:04 PM
0

Adapt --> Edit Master Layout and then follow the screen shots


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you so much for the help!

0
Ankur Godre
Mar 20, 2017 at 09:10 AM
1

Nico,

The screen shots say that you are trying to ADD Fields and not a tab.

You need to be in ADAPT mode and click on the FACET bar (where you see tabs like Overview, Account Team, etc.) and then you shall be able to find the Products Tab.

BR

Ankur

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded