Skip to Content
0

Repair Full Request for ADSO

Mar 18, 2017 at 04:14 PM

221

avatar image

Hi, I did not mark an InfoPackage Request as a "Repair Full Request". I tried to run program RSSM_SET_REPAIR_FULL_FLAG specifying the ADSO, but get a dump. I am guessing the dump is because this is an ADSO instead of a standard 7.x DSO.
We are on 7.5 and get message RSAR051 'PLEASE INFORM HORATIU

According to documentation we still need to mark an InfoPackage as "Repair Full Request". Can anyone give me information on how to mark a request for Repair for my ADSO?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Kenneth Murray Mar 23, 2017 at 05:16 PM
0

The next Delta worked fine. I believe the "Repair Full Request" is for 3.x DataFlows.

Thanks all...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 21, 2017 at 12:27 PM
0

which SP have you deployed?

Check this SAP note 2423024:

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2423024/E

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kenneth Murray Mar 21, 2017 at 06:11 PM
0

Thanks Thomas, but the dump is not in LRSSTATMANF03 as the Note Mentions.

What I have is:
"MESSAGE_TYPE_X"

"SAPLRSMDATASTATE" bzw. LRSMDATASTATEU06

"RSM_DATASTATE_INIT"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kenneth Murray Mar 21, 2017 at 06:24 PM
0

Maybe this is more clear. I am using ODP on 7.5

So I have done InfoPackage Delta Loads to PSA Only and then Delta DTP to ADSO.

I then did a different regular InfoPackage Full Load to PSA and then Delta DTP to ADSO.

I think my next Delta via InfoPackage should be fine and the next Delta DTP to ADSO as well.

I think the Repair Full Request is for when you are using InfoPackage into InfoProvider where I am only using InfoPackage into PSA.

Let me know what you think.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded