Skip to Content
0

How to create attribute view as Key filed in infoobject.

Mar 18, 2017 at 01:24 PM

84

avatar image
attribute-as-key-filed1.png

HI,

I have Created infoobject as infoprovider .there i have added some attribute.i want to declare attribute as Key filed.

i want to declare one more filed as key filed which i have added as attribute.

Pls find the attached screen shot for better understanding.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Its not a attribute view,its a attribute(

How to create attribute as Key filed in infoobject.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Githen R Mar 19, 2017 at 02:02 AM
0

Hi Vinod,

There is an area called 'Compounds' and you have to include your second field here.

Regards

Githen

compounding.png


compounding.png (6.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Thomas Fabian Mar 21, 2017 at 08:25 AM
0

did you try the compound charasteristic approach?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vinod Patel Mar 25, 2017 at 01:16 PM
0

Thanks

it's working

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded