Skip to Content
0

ABAP DUMP WHILE EXECUTING PAYROLL SIMULATION (Very Urgent)

Mar 18, 2017 at 09:50 AM

86

avatar image
Former Member

sap1.png

Dear Experts,

We have applied snote 2290356 and union budget changes 2016-2017 mentioned in the Union Budget manual changes.

SAP_HRCIN 600 0133 SAPK-600D3INSAPHRCIN Sub component SAP_HRCIN of SAP_HR

THANKS

Revati

sap1.png (11.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 10, 2017 at 11:00 AM
0

Thanks Chetan for the prompt reply.

The issue was resolved as the abap tables were not activated. The tables were activated and the issue got resolved.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Chetan Bajaj
May 06, 2017 at 11:06 AM
0

Hi Revati

What is the SP level of your system i.e. Release and SP level for SAP_HRCIN and EA-HRCIN.

Please check and confirm.

Kindly note that for applying SAP Note No. 2290356

Min SP for 600 release should be SAPK-600C5INSAPHRCIN

Regards

Chetan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded