Skip to Content
0

How to create a SAP HANA Exit Step by Step

Mar 18, 2017 at 06:02 AM

545

avatar image

SAP HANA Exit is a specific form of processing type Customer Exit. It allows you to use an AMDP class implementation to determine default values for variables.

How do I create SAP HANA exits for creating BW variables . Is there any blogs on it

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 29, 2017 at 09:31 PM
0

Hi,

Please follow the link below.

AMDP based BEx Customer HANA Exit

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rajarshi Muhuri Sep 02, 2017 at 01:44 AM
0

thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded