Skip to Content
0

Camelot DDMRP software and integration with SAP

Mar 17, 2017 at 08:32 PM

85

avatar image

Hello all:

Has anyone used Camelot DDMRP software? If so, can you please share your experience with it and how it integrates with SAP ECC, APO and IBP?

Thank you in advance.

Andrea

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jun 20, 2017 at 04:03 PM
0

Hi,

Maybe you are interested in this post:

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/06/19/saps-ddmrp-strategy/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 06, 2017 at 11:02 AM
0

Hi,

Can anyone provide any config document / best practices or any other document for DDMRP IBP.

Regards,

Harshad Morye.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded