Skip to Content
0

Runtime for Crystal 2015

Mar 17, 2017 at 02:38 PM

81

avatar image

I have installed

CRforVS_13_0_19

but where do I find the corresponding runtime for the client?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Mar 17, 2017 at 03:41 PM
0

I don't know where you got the CR for VS installer from but the official site is here:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Crystal+Reports%2C+Developer+for+Visual+Studio+Downloads

All runtime packages are there also.

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Inger Björå Mar 29, 2017 at 07:04 AM
0

I got my CR for VS installer from that site Support Pack 19

(v.13.0.19.2312)

but I cannot see any runtime there. /Inger

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Inger Björå Mar 30, 2017 at 07:57 AM
0

I Believe I found it

CRRuntime_64bit_13_0_19

/Inger

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded