Skip to Content
0

Unable to select any items from NW AS JAVA Drop Down

Mar 17, 2017 at 12:54 PM

108

avatar image

Hello Experts,

I am getting issue while selecting any items from any drop down from my SAP NW AS JAVA. I am unable to select any items from any drop down whether it is in UME or NWA _> Configuration -> Application Resource.

In UME - Even i select Role or Group or Action, it always showing User only.

In NWA - It always show All Resources, even i select any values from the drop down list.


Its not a fresh installation rather was working fine till yesterday.

Version

Any help would be appreciated.

Regards,

C Kumar

ume-issue.jpg (83.1 kB)
nwa-issue.jpg (114.7 kB)
version.jpg (54.2 kB)
version1.jpg (60.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Asha Pillai
Mar 31, 2017 at 09:46 AM
0

Hello c.Kumar,

Is this issue browser specific? Also please attach the component information from Java system as per the KBA
1757810
Regards,
Asha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
C Kumar Mar 31, 2017 at 01:35 PM
0

Thanks for reply Asha!

Yes this issue was browser specific. I was getting this issue in Firefox and IE but there is no such issue in chrome.

Regards,

C Kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Asha Pillai
Apr 03, 2017 at 06:28 AM
0

Hello C Kumar,

Can you please check in Product Availability Matrix that the portal version is compatible with IE11.

Do let me know in case you need any help with it

Regards,

Asha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded