Skip to Content
0

Our Reference field linkage in RFQ and PO

Mar 17, 2017 at 11:34 AM

110

avatar image

Dear Experts,

We have to change adoption linkage between RFQ and PO fields(Our Reference/Your Reference). Our reference field data in RFQ should fall in Salesperson field in PO.

Can we change through SPRO or should we use BADI for this?. Please advise. po-fields.jpgrfq-fields.jpg

po-fields.jpg (52.7 kB)
rfq-fields.jpg (23.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Mar 20, 2017 at 02:14 PM
0

You cannot customize the system to adopt values from field A of a RFQ to field B of a PO. If you want do such thing then you need to do it with own coding

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kamalakkannan A B Mar 21, 2017 at 03:24 AM
0

There is no standard way for this. You can do this with your own development through an abaper.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Farrukh Shamsul Arfeen Mar 21, 2017 at 05:13 AM
0

Thank you Jurgen and Kamalakkannan.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded