Skip to Content
0

Fields in screen RF02D are not input fields

Mar 17, 2017 at 11:46 AM

81

avatar image

Hello *,

I encountered an issue while processing the LSMW Customer object, with RFBIDE00 Batch Input. Please see attached file:

I understand it is a dynpro error, but how can I treat this?

Please support! Thanks in advance!

2.png (53.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
David Antonio Arroyo León Mar 23, 2017 at 04:28 PM
0

Hi Madalina,

Maby your BDC don´t neet update those fields, try to remove those fields from your BDC and run again!

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi
Mar 20, 2017 at 12:23 PM
0

Read first 1720293 - SM35:errors during processing batch input session which explains how to analyze SM35 errors for batch input session created by report RFBIBL00/RFBIKR00/RFBIDE00.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded