Skip to Content
1

Outbound campaign, queue contact blending and Skip in campaign

Mar 17, 2017 at 11:06 AM

58

avatar image

Hi there, my question goes like this:

When using inbound/outbound blending and the preview dialler in the campaign the agent will be pushed to serve the queue when ending a call with an OB contact but not when using the "skip" button. Is this intended behaviour and if it is, then can I somehow configure the system to enforce the blending policy after the agent uses the skip-button?

Br,
Jaanus

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jukka Suhonen
Mar 24, 2017 at 02:04 PM
0

Hi Jaanus,

You are right. That is by design and there is no way to change it.

Br,

Jukka

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jaanus Piip Mar 17, 2017 at 12:12 PM
1

It seems to be intended behaviour as per the online manual. But is there a way to change this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded